Menu

2017-2018 Point and Minute Leaderboard

PRACTICE MINUTES

Kyra Schopper - 1,665 minutes

Ethan Heder - 1,610 minutes

Heather Young - 1,330 minutes

Addy Wendt - 1,280 minutes

Silas Amundson - 1,275 minutes

Ellen Amundson - 1,260 minutes

Caleb Foxen - 1,260 minutes

Abigail Boxrud - 1,230 minutes

Ethan Eernisse - 1,210 minutes

Evan Herriges - 1,200 minutes

Anya Doss - 1,195 minutes

Dan Hoogervorst - 1,185 minutes

Bo Wendt - 1,120 minutes

Miriam Kremer - 1,120 minutes

Ava Collyard - 1,115 minutes

Adam Hoogervorst - 1,095 minutes MUSTANG BAND LEADERS

Ellen Amundson - 91 points

Evan Herriges - 90 points

Kyra Schopper - 83 points

Audrey Matthias - 49 points

Addy Wendt - 33 points

Ryan Wirkkula - 30 points

Anya Wiedoff - 27 points

Jake Kasten - 25 points

Faith Schoeneck - 22 points

Kayla Kramp - 20 points MAVERICK BAND LEADERS


Silas Amundson - 143 points

Bo Wendt - 36 points

Abigail Boxrud - 31 points

Lily Hinz - 27 points

Heather Young - 25 points

Andrew Justman - 21 points COLT BAND LEADERS

Ella Stolzman - 50 points

Ethan Eernisse - 24 points

Sarah Frey - 22 points

Caden Washburn - 18 points

Adam Hoogervorst - 16 points

Carson Reik - 13 points

Ashlynn Kionka - 12 points

Angela Seiltz - 12 points

Eden Bleick - 12 points

Anya Doss - 10 points

Allis Cain - 10 points updated 11.17.2017

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2016-2017

Director's Award
Avery Knoll

Colt of the Year
Silas Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Tristan Molkentin

Mustang of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Bowen Wendt

Most Improved Maverick
Ilse Scherwinski

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Lippert

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trumpets



Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Clarinets



Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2015-2016

Director's Award
Grace Amundson

Colt of the Year
Kyra Schopper

Maverick of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Ethan Mallow

Most Improved Colt
Audrey Matthias

Most Improved Maverick
Evan Herriges

Most Improved Mustang
Nathan Wildauer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trombones

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Clarinets

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2014-2015

Director's Award
Katie Molkentin

Colt of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Ally Doss

Mustang of the Year
Grace Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Keturah Kremer

Most Improved Maverick
Josh Lippert

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Hennen

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Flutes


Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion


Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Alto Saxophones

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2013-2014

Director's Award
Lauren Schenk

Colt of the Year
Avery Knoll

Maverick of the Year
Grace Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Colt
Maclain Yahr

Most Improved Maverick
Kayla Samann

Most Improved Mustang
Oliva Schaenzer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Clarinets

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Low Brass

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2012-2013

Director's Award
Laura Sanford

Colt of the Year
Grace Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Emma Herriges

Mustang of the Year
Emmalie Olsen

Most Improved Colt
Maddie Pagano

Most Improved Maverick
Alicia Gutknecht

Most Improved Mustang
Elizabeth Schoeneck

Best Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2011-2012

Director's Award
Molly Sanford

Colt of the Year
Joshua Hennen

Maverick of the Year
Morgan Cerny

Mustang of the Year
Katelyn Kitzinger

Most Improved Colt
Rebecca Loescher

Most Improved Maverick
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Mustang
Alyssa Leitzke

Best Section
Colt Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards