Menu

2017-2018 Point and Minute Leaderboard

PRACTICE MINUTES

Kyra Schopper - 5,480 minutes

Ellen Amundson - 4,885 minutes

Casey Heder - 4,630 minutes

Silas Amundson - 4,150 minutes

Ethan Eernisse - 4,030 minutes

Caleb Foxen - 3,860 minutes

Bo Wendt - 3,840 minutes

Eden Bleick - 3,785 minutes

Evan Herriges - 3,765 minutes

Addy Wendt - 3,725 minutes

MUSTANG BAND LEADERS

Ellen Amundson - 448 points

Kyra Schopper - 390 points

Evan Herriges - 227 points

Christian Selner - 154 points

Audrey Matthias - 147 points

Addy Wendt - 128 points

Stephen Klemp - 105 points

Keturah Kremer - 100 points

Miriam Kremer - 97 points

Adam Hoogervorst - 95 points

Ilse Scherwinski - 93 points

Emmy Pieper - 93 points

Amelia McKillip - 84 points

Tristan Molketin - 83 points

Ethan Heder - 75 points

MAVERICK BAND LEADERS


Silas Amundson - 468 points

Michaya Schmandt - 156 points

Heather Young - 147 points

Bo Wendt - 111 points

Abigail Boxrud - 109 points

Andrew Justman - 85 points

Rachel Babler - 75 points

COLT BAND LEADERS

Dan Hoogervorst - 162 points

Ethan Eernisse - 150 points

Eden Bleick - 107 points

Lucas Peters - 106 points

Anya Doss - 88 points

Ella Stolzman - 83 points

Brian Retzlaff - 72 points

Ashlynn Kionka - 71 points

Angela Seiltz - 68 points

Casey Heder - 65 points

Carson Reik - 54 points

Anna Leong - 53 points

Elizabeth Silvis - 50 points

updated 04.13.2018

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2016-2017

Director's Award
Avery Knoll

Colt of the Year
Silas Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Tristan Molkentin

Mustang of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Bowen Wendt

Most Improved Maverick
Ilse Scherwinski

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Lippert

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trumpets



Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Clarinets



Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2015-2016

Director's Award
Grace Amundson

Colt of the Year
Kyra Schopper

Maverick of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Ethan Mallow

Most Improved Colt
Audrey Matthias

Most Improved Maverick
Evan Herriges

Most Improved Mustang
Nathan Wildauer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Trombones

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Low Brass & Woodwinds

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Clarinets

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2014-2015

Director's Award
Katie Molkentin

Colt of the Year
Ellen Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Ally Doss

Mustang of the Year
Grace Amundson

Most Improved Colt
Keturah Kremer

Most Improved Maverick
Josh Lippert

Most Improved Mustang
Josh Hennen

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Flutes


Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion


Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Alto Saxophones

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2013-2014

Director's Award
Lauren Schenk

Colt of the Year
Avery Knoll

Maverick of the Year
Grace Amundson

Mustang of the Year
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Colt
Maclain Yahr

Most Improved Maverick
Kayla Samann

Most Improved Mustang
Oliva Schaenzer

Section of the Year
Colt Band
Clarinets

Section of the Year
Maverick Band
Low Brass

Section of the Year
Mustang Band
Clarinets

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Trumpets

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Low Brass

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2012-2013

Director's Award
Laura Sanford

Colt of the Year
Grace Amundson

Maverick of the Year
Emma Herriges

Mustang of the Year
Emmalie Olsen

Most Improved Colt
Maddie Pagano

Most Improved Maverick
Alicia Gutknecht

Most Improved Mustang
Elizabeth Schoeneck

Best Section
Colt Band
Percussion

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Flutes

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards

 

Elementary School Band Program Awards for 2011-2012

Director's Award
Molly Sanford

Colt of the Year
Joshua Hennen

Maverick of the Year
Morgan Cerny

Mustang of the Year
Katelyn Kitzinger

Most Improved Colt
Rebecca Loescher

Most Improved Maverick
Jacob Anderson

Most Improved Mustang
Alyssa Leitzke

Best Section
Colt Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Maverick Band
Clarinets

Best Section
Mustang Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Colt Band
French Horns

Most Improved Section
Maverick Band
Saxophones

Most Improved Section
Mustang Band
Percussion

4,000 Minute Club Awards

Solo and Ensemble Results

Gold, Silver, and Bronze Awards